Registered Boats for 2015

Pole Position GPS Start Time *** PHRF Boat Name Boat Type Division Skipper/Owner Registration Complete
Division Winners
Finishing Position
1 10:00:00 246 Sapphire Columbia 27 PHRF NFS Dan Fyke Yes   15th
2 10:18:32 210 Simmac C&C 27 Mk III PHRF NFS Malcolm Stott Yes NFS 13th
3 10:29:21 189 Horizon Dancer C&C 27-III PHRF 2 FS Glenn Reid Yes   14th
4 10:40:41 167 Black Jack J 24 PHRF 2 FS RMC Yes PHRF 2 8th RD
5 10:40:41 167 Obsessed J 24 PHRF 2 FS RMC Yes   11th
6 10:57:09

135

Grandpa Kirby 30 PHRF 2 FS David White Yes   12th
7 11:10:33 109 Investor's Group Olson 30 PHRF 1 FS Giles/Grass/Rotteveel/Hinton/Anderson Yes   4th
8 11:10:33 109 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 PHRF 1 FS Jonathan Nye Yes   DNS
9 11:12:36 105* Supra Farr 38 PHRF NFS Bob Schaefer Yes   DNS
10 11:17:45 95 Force 10 F3 PHRF 1 FS Bob Crowson No   7th
11 11:18:47 93 Viper #150 Viper 640 PHRF 1 FS Adrian Laman No   10th
12 11:18:47 93 Viper Viper 640 PHRF 1 FS James Colburn Yes PHRF 1 2nd
13 11:19:18 92 Tantrim Antrim 27 PHRF 1 FS Paul Sentesy No   9th RD
14 11:22:24 86 Ain't Miss Behavin' Dehler 36SQ PHRF 1 FS Roger Ware Yes   6th
15 11:29:36 72 Jeannie J35 PHRF 1 FS Geoff Roulet Yes   9th
16 11:37:20 57 Happy Puppy C&C 115 PHRF 1 FS Danny McKindsey No   5th
17 11:40:56 50 O'ffliction Olson 40M PHRF 1 FS David Wilby Yes   3rd
18 12:21:06 -28** Wahoo Corsair 31R Multihull Richard Ward Yes   1st

* Indicates provisional PHRF rating

** Multi Hulls will not be scored for the Overall Winner Results

Results for 2014

Pole Position GPS Start Time *** PHRF Boat Name Boat Type Division Skipper/Owner Registration Complete
Division Winners
Finishing Position
1 10:00:00 238 Bonnie Lass Tanzer 22 PHRF NFS Charles Bushell Yes   DNS
2 10:08:20 219 Querida Alberg 30 PHRF NFS Harold Davies Yes 2nd: NFS 15th
3 10:12:17 AM 210 Horizon Dancer C&C 27-III PHRF NFS Glenn Reid Yes 1st: NFS 12th
4 10:1733 198 Lekker Catalina 30 PHRF NFS Rennie Hutzler Yes   DNF
5 10:18:52 195 Escapade IX Aloha 32 PHRF NFS Ray Butland Yes   DNS
6 10:21:30 189 Simmac C&C 27-III PHRF 2 FS Malcolm Stott Yes   DNF
7 10:26:20 178 L'eau Quay CS33 PHRF NFS Clem Laferriere Yes   DNF
8 10:29:24 171 Zest Sonar PHRF 2 FS Able Sail Kingston Yes   DNS
9 10:31:09 167 Black Jack J 24 J 24 OD RMC Yes
1st: J24 OD
11th
10 10:31:09 167 Fireside J 24 J 24 OD Alan Van Diest Yes   DNS
11 10:31:09 167 Obsessed J 24 J 24 OD RMC Yes 2nd: J24 OD
13th
12 10:31:09 167 Rookie Monster J 24 J 24 OD Dan Steinitz Yes  
14th
13 10:37:18 153 Sedna Soling PHRF 2 FS Peter Bennett Yes   DNF
14 10:37:18 153 Cygnus CS 33 PHRF 2 FS David Marble Yes   DNF
15 10:46:31 132 Grandpaw Kirby 30 PHRF 1 FS David White Yes   DNF
16 10:57:03 108 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Olson 30 OD Jonathan & Karin Nye Yes 1st: O30 OD 1st
17 10:57:03 108 Smoke'EM Olson 30 Olson 30 OD Tom Bolland Yes   9th
18 10:57:03 108 Investor's Group Olson 30 Olson 30 OD Giles/Grass/Rotteveel/Hinton/Anderson Yes 3rd: O30 OD
4th
19 10:57:03 108 O Naturel Olson 30 Olson 30 OD Jackson/Rand/Steenbakkers Yes   8th
20 10:57:03 108 Ritalin Olson 30 Olson 30 OD Terence Webster Yes   5th
21 10:57:03 108 Victrix Olson 30 Olson 30 OD Dave Savard Yes 2nd: O30 OD 3rd
22 10:58:22 105* Supra Farr 38 PHRF NFS Bob Schaefer No   DNS
23 11:03:38 93 Tantrim Antrim 27 PHRF 1 FS Paul Sentesy Yes   10th
24 11:12:51 72 Jeannie J35 PHRF 1 FS Geoff Roulet Yes   DNF
25 11:18:59 58 Happy Puppy C&C 115 PHRF 1 FS Danny McKindsey Yes 2nd: PHRF 1 FS
6th
26 11:22:30 50 O'ffliction Olson 40 Modified PHRF 1 FS Janice & Dave Wilby Yes 1st: PHRF 1 FS 2nd
27 11:56:44 -28** Wahoo Corsair 31R Multihull Richard Ward Yes   7th

Thanks to all that participated in 2014! We couldn't do without all who volunteered, special mention to Barry Elvidge for once again running the "Race Committee" and Geoff Webster for being our "Event Photographer".


Past Overall Results

Year Boat Name & Type Skipper/Owner
2015 Overall Winner TBD! TBD!
2014 Overall Winner Attractive Nuisance, Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye
2013 Overall Winner O'ffliction, Olson 40M Janice & David Wilby
2012 Overall Winner Investors Group, Olson 30 Anderson, Giles, Grass, Hinton, Hinton, & Poitras
2011 Overall Winner Highball, Shark 24 Muren Pickering
2010 Overall Winner Dog Party, Pearson Flyer Evan Sullivan
2009 Overall Winner Investors Group, Olson 30 Anderson, Giles, Grass, Hinton, Hinton, & Poitras
2008 Overall Winner Happy Puppy, C&C 115 Danny McKindsey
2007 Overall Winner Yoki Lintu, Tanzer 26 Bruce Anderson
2006 Overall Winner O'ffliction, Olson 30 Janice & David Wilby
2005 Overall Winner Yoki Lintu, Tanzer 26 Bruce Anderson
2004 Overall Winner O'ffliction, Olson 30 Janice & David Wilby
2003 Overall Winner No Finishers within Curfew N/A
2002 Overall Winner Pride 1, JN 50 Janice & David Wilby
2001 Overall Winner Junkyard Dawg, HH 25 Susan Sproule & Ron Barr
2000 Overall Winner Egrette, Cocker 35 George Hogan

2013 Image Gallery

Results for 2013

Pole Position GPS Start Time *** PHRF Boat Name Boat Type Division Skipper/Owner
Division Winners
Finishing Position
1 10:00:00 AM 238 Mindemoya Tanzer 22 PHRF NFS Michael Nicoll-Griffith
2nd: PHRF NFS
14th 4:52:10
2 10:00:00 AM 238 Bonnie Lass Tanzer 22 PHRF NFS Charles Bushell  
19th 5:10:06
3 10:09:39 AM 216 Meggie J Tanzer 26 PHRF 2 FS Tom Dolan  
13th 4:50:19
4 10:12:17 AM 210 Guinevere Kelt 7.6 PHRF NFS Chris Pearman  
DNF
5 10:12:17 AM 210 Jack Shack O'Day 27 PHRF NFS David Chesebrough  
DNS
6 10:16:14 AM 201 Diva Catalina 28 MK II PHRF NFS Bob Hilson  
25th 6:33:02
7 10:16:14 AM 201 Reunion C&C 27-I PHRF 2 FS Mark McMurter  
21st 5:14:29
8 10:18:52 AM 195 Escapade IX Aloha 32 PHRF NFS Ray Butland  
?
9 10:21:30 AM 189 Simmac C&C 27-III PHRF 2 FS Malcolm Stott  
18th 5:00:17
10 10:21:30 AM 189 Horizon Dancer C&C 27-III PHRF 2 FS Glenn Reid  
12th 4:45:59
11 10:26:20 AM 178 Arapi Pearson 30 PHRF 2 FS Peter Gamble  
20th
12 10:28:05 AM 174 ValKar II Nonsuch 30 PHRF NFS Rob Crothers  
?
13 10:29:24 AM 171 Sukha C&C 35 MKI PHRF NFS Greg van Rossem
3rd: PHRF NFS
15th 4:55:19
14 10:35:59 AM 156 L'eau Quay CS33 PHRF NFS Clem Laferriere  
24th 6:22:40
15 10:37:18 AM 153 Sedna Soling PHRF 2 FS Peter Bennett
3rd: PHRF 2 FS
10th 4:31:45
16 10:43:53 AM 138 Synergy Santa Cruz 27 PHRF 2 FS James & Heidi Colburn  
DNF
17 10:45:12 AM 135 Rock & Roll C&C 35-III PHRF 2 FS Larry Jensen
2nd: PHRF 2 FS
4th 4:22:21
18 10:50:28 AM 123 Finesse C&C 36 PHRF 2 FS Robert Watt
1st: PHRF 2 FS
3rd 4:21:29
19 10:53:06 AM 117 Velox C&C 110 PHRF NFS Wayne Wall
1st: PHRF NFS
7th 4:28:31
20 10:57:03 AM 108 Investor's Group Olson 30 PHRF 1 FS Giles/Grass/Rotteveel/Hinton/Anderson
3rd: PHRF 1 FS
5th 4:24:10
21 10:58:22 AM 105* Supra Farr 38 PHRF NFS Bob Schaefer  
23rd 5:23:02
22 10:59:41 AM 102* Resistance Comanche 42 PHRF 1 FS Dean Chapman  
22nd 5:14:55
23 11:03:38 AM 93 Force 10 F3 PHRF 1 FS Bob Crowson  
9th 4:30:02
24 11:06:42 AM 86 Ain't Miss Behavin' Dehler 36 PHRF 1 FS Roger Ware  
8th 4:29:33
25 11:10:13 AM 78 Benecuda Beneteau 36.7 PHRF 1 FS Sean Marshall  
6th 4:24:28
26 11:12:51 AM 72 Jeannie J35 PHRF 1 FS Geoff Roulet  
11th 4:39:20
27 11:15:29 AM 66 Cavallino I Able Apogee 50 PHRF NFS Jim Hinton  
16th 4:55:54
28 11:19:26 AM 57 Happy Puppy C&C 115 PHRF 1 FS Danny McKindsey
2nd: PHRF 1 FS
2nd 4:10:37
29 11:23:49 AM 50 O'ffliction Olson 40 Modified PHRF 1 FS Janice & Dave Wilby
1st: PHRF 1 FS
1st 4:10:35
30 11:56:44 AM -28** Wahoo Corsair 31R Multihull Richard Ward  
17th 4:57:41

2012 Image Gallery

Results for 2012

Finished PHRF Boat Name Boat Type Division Skipper/Owner
Notes
1 108 Investor's Group Olson 30 PHRF 1 FS Giles/Grass/Rotteveel/Hinton/Anderson
1st Overall, 1st PHRF 1
2 -24** Proclivity Farrier 31 Multihull Colin Wartman
1st Multihull
3 63 Signature G&S 42 PHRF 1 FS Herve & Muriel Cocaud
2nd Overall, 2nd PHRF 1
4 60 Happy Puppy C&C 115 PHRF 1 FS Danny McKindsey
3rd Overall, 3rd PHRF 1
5 144 Yer Out CS 30 PHRF 2 FS David Johnston
1st PHRF 2
6 138 Synergy Santa Cruz 27 PHRF 2 FS James & Heidi Colburn
2nd PHRF 2
7 153 Sedna Soling PHRF 2 FS Peter Bennett
2nd PHRF 2
8 207 Horizon Dancer C&C 27 MK III PHRF NFS Glenn Reid
1st PHRF NFS
9 150 Lei Line Aloha 30 PHRF 2 FS Julie Bennett
 
10 151 Tic Tac Teau Beneteau 310 PHRF 2 FS Glenn Coates
 
11 -24** Wahoo Corsair 31R Multihull Richard Ward
2nd Multihull
12 51 Three Cheers Corsair F27 Multihull Jeremy MacLaverty
 
13 234 Bonnie Lass Tanzer 22 PHRF NFS Charles Bushnell & Kim Jezerak
2nd PHRF NFS
14 198* No Name Yet! Catalina 30 PHRF NFS Rennie Hutzler
3rd PHRF NFS
15 105* Supra Farr 38 PHRF NFS Bob Schaefer
 
16 126 Take Five C&C 37 PHRF NFS Conrad Falkson
 
17 210 Guinevere Kelt 7.6 PHRF NFS Chris Pearman
 
18 130* Sukha C&C 35 MKI PHRF NFS Greg van Rossem
 
19 135* Draco Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 43 PHRF NFS Heather & Roger Morrow
 
20 165 Castle II CS 30 PHRF NFS Bert Herfst
 
21 153 Empress Isle CS 36T PHRF NFS Grayson Saunders
 
? 243* Lady Hawk Grampian 26 PHRF NFS Michael Way
 
? 216 Meggie J Tanzer 26 PHRF 2 FS Tom Dolan
 
? 195 Escapade IX Aloha 32 PHRF NFS Ray Butland
 
DNF 50 O'ffliction Olson 40 Modified PHRF 1 FS Janice & Dave Wilby
 
DNS 90 Tantrim Antrim 27 PHRF 1FS Paul Sentesy
 
DNS 81 Ain't Miss Behavin' Dehler 36 PHRF 1 FS Roger Ware
 
DNS 147 Dragon III Hughes 35 PHRF 2 FS Rick Sellens
 

Results for 2011

Finished PHRF Boat Name Boat Type Division Skipper/Owner
Notes
1 48** Panacea F27 Multihull John Curtis
1st Multi Hull
2 228 Highball Shark PHRF 2 FS Muren Pickering
1st Overall, 1st PHRF 2 FS
3 123 Kamakazi Express 35 SD PHRF 1 FS Peter McBride
2nd Overall, 1st PHRF 1 FS
4 108 Investor's Group Olson 30 PHRF 1 FS Giles/Grass/Rotteveel/Hinton/Hinton/Anderson
3nd Overall, 2nd PHRF 1 FS
5 228 Those People Shark PHRF 2 FS Mark MacDonald
2nd PHRF 2 FS
6 57 Happy Puppy C&C 115 PHRF 1 FS Danny McKindsey
3rd PHRF 1 FS
7 150 Lei Line Aloha 30 PHRF 2 FS Julie Bennett
3rd PHRF 2 FS
8 144 Synergy Santa Cruz 27 PHRF 2 FS James & Heidi Colburn  
9 150 Yer Out CS 30 PHRF 2 FS David Johnston  
10 189 Simmac C&C 27 PHRF 2 FS Malcolm Stott  
11 93 Force 10 F3 PHRF 1 FS Bob Crowson  
12 210 Spontaneity Newport 27S PHRF 2 FS Susan Reid  
13 48 O'ffliction Olson 40 Modified PHRF 1 FS Janice & Dave Wilby  
14 147 Dragon III Hughes 35 PHRF 2 FS Rick Sellens  
15 90 Tantrim Antrim 27 PHRF 1FS Paul Sentesy  
16 81 Ain't Miss Behavin' Dehler 36 PHRF 1 FS Roger Ware  
17 ? Reunion C&C 27 Mk 1 PHRF FS Mark McMurter  
18 72 Jeannie J 35 PHRF 1 FS Geoff Roulet  
19 -21** Proclivity Farrier 31 Multihull Colin Wartman  
DNF 129 Blue Jacket Contessa 35 PHRF NFS Chris Szpak & Les Miklos  
DNF 165 Castle II CS 30 PHRF NFS Bert Herfst  
DNF 51* Cavalino Able Apogee 50 PHRF NFS Jim & Sandra Hinton  
DNF 195 Escapade IX Aloha 32 PHRF NFS Ray Butland  
DNF 105 Supra Farr 38 PHRF NFS Bob Schaefer  
DNF -12** Wahoo Corsair F31R Multihull Richard Ward  

Results for 2010

Finished PHRF Boat Name Boat Type Division Skipper/Owner Finish Time (Time of Day) Note
1 126 Dog Party Pearson Flyer PHRF 2 FS Evan Sullivan 3:42:44 1st Place Overall
1st Place PHRF 2
2 108 O'ffliction Olson 30 PHRF 1 FS Janice & Dave Wilby 3:43:06 2nd Place Overall
1st Place PHRF 1
3 123 Free Flight Pearson Flyer PHRF 2 FS Chris Humphreys 3:46:38 3rd Place Overall
2nd Place PHRF 2
4 57 Happy Puppy C&C 115 PHRF 1 FS Danny McKindsey 3:49:16 2nd Place PHRF 1
5 99 War Paint Kirby 36 PHRF 1 FS Dave Lanning 3:49:35 3rd Place PHRF 1
6 108 Investor's Group Olson 30 PHRF 1 FS Giles/Grass/Rotteveel/Hinton/Hinton/Anderson 3:53:30  
7 99 Old School Olson 30 PHRF 1 FS Scot Mundle 3:53:47  
8 -21 Proclivity Farrier 31 Multihull Colin Wartman 3:55:59 1 Place Multihull
9 228 Cariad Shark PHRF 2 FS Melodie Gummer 3:57:10 3rd Place PHRF 2
10 150 Yer Out CS 30 PHRF 2 FS David Johnston 3:59:32  
11 87 Velox C&C 110 PHRF 1 FS Wayne Wall 4:01:46  
12 93 Force 10 F3 PHRF 1 FS Bob Crowson 4:05:14 1st Place NFS
13 156 Odyssey CS 36 Trad Shoal PHRF NFS Paul Bellefontaine 4:07:27 2nd Place NFS
14 165 Loonsong CS30 PHRF NFS Bob Sim 4:07:27 3rd Place NFS
15 72 Jeannie J 35 PHRF 1 FS Geoff Roulet 4:08:27  
16 144 Synergy Santa Cruz 27 PHRF 2 FS James & Heidi Colburn 4:11:34  
17 225 Reunion C&C 27 Mk 1 PHRF NFS Mark McMurter 4:24:00  
18 237* Indian Summer Grampian 26 PHRF NFS Rick McFarlane 4:45:00  
19 240 Rainbow O'Day 25 PHRF 1 FS Peter Bennett 4:49:26  
20 192 Mistapeo C&C 27 Mk II PHRF 2 FS Scott Forbes 5:03:14  
21 165 Castle II CS 30 PHRF NFS Bert Herfst 5:05:04  
? 156 * Ambassador CS 36 Merlin Wing PHRF NFS Terry Webster Time Unknown Please send in results!
Product Search
Your Shopping Cart
Total: $0.00 CA
Freight Allowance: $0.00 CA

Your cart is currently empty

Newsletter signup

Subscribe to our bi-monthly newsletter

* indicates required
Contact Marine Outfitters

Toll Free:
1-888-732-8883
Local Phone:
(613) 634-1900
Local Fax:
(613) 384-8347
E-mail:
info@marineoutfitters.ca